SCHEDULE OF OPDs/CLINICS 

       
  NEW CASES    
  MORNING :
8.30 AM, 11.00 AM
  AFTERNOON :  2.00 PM , 3.00 PM
 DAY      
CARDIOLOGY      
Ground floor, Cardiothoracic Centre Extn. 4656      
MONDAY ADULT – CHILD CLINIC   GENERAL OPD (REGISTRATION TIME)
  9.00 – 10.00 AM   9.30 – 12.30 PM – OLD CASES
      11.30 – 1.30 PM – NEW CASES
       
  Dr. S.S. Kothari   Dr. S.S. Kothari
  Dr. Sejal Shah   Dr. Balram Bhargava
  Dr. V.K. Behl   Dr. S. Ramamurthy
  Dr. A. Saxena   Dr. R. Narang
      Dr. R. Juneja
      Dr. S. Seth
      Dr. N. Naik
      Dr. Sandeep Mishra
      Dr. S. Singh
      DR. Sejal Shah
*  *  *      
WEDNESDAY ARRHYTHMIA CLINIC   GENERAL OPD / CLINIC
  9.00 – 10.00 AM    
  Dr. R. Juneja   Dr. S. S. Kothari
  Dr. N. Naik   Dr. K.C. Goswami
  Dr. Rakesh Yadav   Dr. S. Seth
  Dr. Gautam Sharma   Dr. Rakesh Yadav
      Dr. N. Naik
      Dr. G. Karthik
      Dr. S. Singh
*  *  *      
THURSDAY HYPERTENSION CLINIC   CORONONARY CLINIC
  9.00 – 10.00 AM   1.00 PM – 2.00 PM
  Dr. S. Mishra   Dr. K.C. Goswami
      Dr. R. Narang
      Dr. S. Mishra
  PERIPHERAL VASCULAR CLINIC   HEART MUSCLE CLINIC
      2.00 PM – 3.00 PM
      Dr. S. Seth
       
      PROSTHETIC VALVE CLINIC
       
      Dr. G. Karthik
      Dr. S. Singh
*  *  *      
FRIDAY     GENERAL OPD
       
      Dr. K.C. Goswami
      Dr. Balram Bhargava
      Dr. R. Narang
      Dr. R. Juneja
      Dr. S. Mishra
      Dr. Rakesh Yadav
      Dr. G. Karthik
      Dr. Gautam Sharma
      Dr. Sejal Shah
CARDIO-THORACIC & VASCULAR SURGERY      
Ground floor, Cardiothoracic Centre Extn. 4656      
MONDAY     GENERAL OPD 9.30 AM-1.30 PM
      (REGISTRATION TIME)
      Dr. A. Sampat Kumar
      Dr. Balram Airan
      Dr. U.K. Chowdhury
      Dr. S.K. Choudhary
      Dr. A.K. Bisoi
      Dr. Sachin Talwar
      Dr. M.P. Hote
      Dr. V. Devagourou
*  *  *  *      
WEDNESDAY     Dr. A. Sampat Kumar
      Dr. Balram Airan
      Dr. U.K. Chowdhury
      Dr. S.K. Choudhary
      Dr. A.K. Bisoi
      Dr. Sachin Talwar
      Dr. M.P. Hote
      Dr. V. Devagourou
*  *  *  *      
FRIDAY     Dr. A. Sampat Kumar
      Dr. Balram Airan
      Dr. U.K. Chowdhury
      Dr. S.K. Choudhary
      Dr. A.K. Bisoi
      Dr. Sachin Talwar
      Dr. M.P. Hote
      Dr. V. Devagourou
CHILDREN’S OPD (PAEDIATRICS)      
Ground Floor, NEW OPD Block, Extn. 4304      
MONDAY Unit-1   CHILD DEVELOPMENT CLINIC
       
  Dr. A. Bagga   Dr. Veena Kalra
  Dr. Pankaj Hari   Dr. Ramesh Agarwal
  Dr. Vandana Jain    
       
  PEDIATRIC ONCOLOGY   ENDOCRINOLOGY
       
  Dr. Rachna Seth   Dr. Vandana Jain
      GENETIC
      Dr. Madhulika Kabra
      Dr. Manju Ghosh
 *  *  *  *      
TUESDAY Unit - II    
  Dr. Veena Kalra    
  Dr. Ashok Deorari    
  Dr. Madhulika Kabra    
  Dr. Sheffali Gulati    
*   *  *  *      
WEDNESDAY Unit - III   HIGH RISK
  Dr. S.K. Kabra   Dr. V.K. Paul
  Dr. Rakesh Lodha   Dr. Ashok Deorari
  Dr. Rachna Seth   Dr. Ramesh Agarwal
       
      GASTROENTEROLOGY
      Dr. Shinjini Bhatnagar
       
      NEUROLOGY
      Dr. Veena Kalra
      Dr. Sheffali Gulati
* * *      
THURSDAY Unit-I   WELL BABY
  Dr. V.K. Paul   Dr. Ashok Deorari
  Dr. Arvind Bagga   Dr. Ramesh Agarwal
  Dr. Pankaj Hari    
  Dr. Vandana Jain   CHEST
      Dr. S.K. Kabra
      Dr. Rakesh Lodha
       
      NEPHROLOGY
      Dr. A. Bagga
      Dr. Pankaj Hari
       
      PAEDIATRIC CANCER SURVIVOR
      Dr. Rachna Seth
* * *      
FRIDAY Unit-II   T.B.
  Dr. Veena Kalra   Dr. S.K. Kabra
  Dr. Madhulika Kabra   Dr. Rakesh Lodha
  Dr. Sheffali Gulati    
      GASTROENTEROLOGY
      Dr. Shinji Bhatnagar
       
      RHEUMATOLOGY
      Dr. S.K. Kabra
      Dr. Rakesh Lodha
       
      MYOPATHY
      Dr. Veena Kalra
      Dr. Sheffali Gulati
SATURDAY Unit-III    
  Dr. S.K. Kabra    
  Dr. Rachna Seth    
       
CHILDREN’S SURGERY (PAEDIATRIC SURGERY)      
3rd Floor, OPD Block, Extn. 4356      
MONDAY CONGENITAL MALFORMATION AND   HYDROCEPHALUS
  FOLLOW UP  CLINIC    
      Dr. D.K. Gupta
  Dr. M. Bajpai   Dr. V. Bhatnagar
      Dr. M. Bajpai
      Dr. S. Agarwala
      Dr. M. Srinivas
*  *  *  *      
TUESDAY NEONATAL SURGERY FU CLINIC    
  Dr. D.K. Gupta    
  Dr. Shilpa Sharma    
*  *  *  *      
WEDNESDAY ANTENATAL COUNSELING & CONGENITAL   PAEDIATARIC UROLOGY
  MALFORMATION FOLLOW UP CLINIC    
      Dr. M. Bajpai
  Dr. M. Srinivas    
*  *  *  *      
THURSDAY PED. G.I. SURGERY AND   PAEDIATRIC UROLOGY
  HEPATOBILIARY CLINIC    
      Dr. D.K. Gupta
  Dr. V. Bhatnagar   Dr. Shilpa Sharma
       
  PAED.G.I.SURGERY & HEPATOBILIARY   CANCER CLINIC (DR. BRAIRCH)
  CLINICNEONATAL SURGERY FOLLOW UP    
      Dr. D.K. Gupta
  Dr. V. Bhatnagar   Dr. V. Bhatnagar
      Dr. M. Bajpai
      Dr. Sandeep Agarwala
      Dr. M. Srinivas
*  *   *  *      
FRIDAY PEDIATRIC THORACIC SURGERY CLINIC   PAEDIATRIC UROLOGY
  Dr. Sandeep Agarwala   Dr. V. Bhatnagar
      Dr. Sandeep Agarwala
SATURDAY CONGENITAL MALFORMATION AND FOLLOW UP CLINIC    
  Dr. D.K. Gupta    
  Dr. Shilpa Sharma    
CRHSP,  BALLABHGARH      
MONDAY Medicine   Ante-natal Clinic
  Surgery    
  Obstetrics & Gynaecology    
  Paediatrics    
  Ophthalmology    
  Dental    
  Physical Medicine & Rehabilitation    
*  *  *  *      
TUESDAY Medicine    
  Surgery    
  Obstetrics and Gynaecology    
  Paediatrics    
  Ophthalmology    
  Dental    
 *  *  *  *      
WEDNESDAY Medicine   Ante – natal clinic
  Surgery    
  Obstetrics and Gynaecology    
  Paediatrics    
  Ophthalmology    
  Dental    
  ENT    
  Psychiatry    
  Paediatrics Surgery    
*  *  *  *      
THURSDAY Medicine   Non-communicable disease clinic
  Surgery    
  Obstetrics and Gynaecology    
  Paediatrics    
  Ophthalmology    
  Dental    
  Physical Medicine & Rehabilitation    
*  *  *  *      
FRIDAY Medicine   Ante - natal clinic
  Surgery    
  Obstetrics and Gynaecology    
  Paediatrics    
  Ophthalmology    
  Dental    
*  *  *  *      
SATURDAY Medicine    
  Surgery    
  Obstetrics and Gynaecology    
  Paediatrics    
  Ophthalmology    
  Dental    
  ENT    
       
DENTAL SURGERY   (CDER Centre)      
MONDAY Dr. Ritu Duggal   Trigeminal Neuralgia
  Dr. Veena Jain   Dr. Ajoy Roychoudhury
  Dr. Vijay Mathur   Dr. Ongkil Bhutia
      Prosthodontics/Maxillofacial Prosthesis
      Dr. Veena Jain
      Restorative cum Endodontic
      Dr. Naseem Shah
      Dr. Ajay Logani
*  *  *  *      
TUESDAY Dr. O.P. Kharbanda    
  Dr. Ongkila Bhutia   Cleaning Day
  Dr. Ajay Logani    
*  *  *  *      
WEDNESDAY Dr. Naseem Shah   Orthodontic
  Dr. Ritu Duggal   Dr. O.P. Kharbanda
  Dr. Ajoy Roychoudhury   Dr. Ritu Duggal
  Dr. Vijay Mathur   Oral & Maxillofacial Surgery
      Dr. Ajoy Roychoudhury
      Dr. Ongkila Bhutia
      Restorative cum Endodontic
      Dr. Naseem Shah
      Dr. Ajoy Logani
      Pedodontic
      Dr. Vijay Mathur
*  *  *  *      
THURSDAY Dr. Dr. Naseem Shah   Prosthodontics/Maxillofacial Prosthesis
  Dr. Veena Jain   Dr. Veena Jain
  Dr. Vijay Mathur   Combined Cleft Lip, Palate and Preventive
      Dr. O.P. Kharbanda
      Dr. Ritu Duggal
      Dr. Vijay Mathur
      Restorative cum Endodontic
      Dr. Naseem Shah
      Dr. Ajay Logani
*  *  *  *      
FRIDAY Dr. O.P. Kharbanda   Orthodontic
  Dr. Ajoy Roychoudhury   Dr. O.P. Kharbanda
      Dr. Ritu Duggal
      Oral Surgery cum Implant
      Dr. Ajay Roychoudhury
      Dr. Veena Jain
      Dr. Ongkila Bhutia
      Restorative cum Endodontic
      Dr. Naseem Shah
      Dr. Ajay Logani
      Pedodontic
      Dr. Vijay Mathur
*  *  *  *      
SATURDAY Dr. Ongkila Bhutia    
  Dr. Ajay Logani    
*  *  *  *      
       
DR. B.R. AMBEDKAR INSTITUTE – ROTARY CANCER HOSPITAL, EXTN. 4411      
MONDAY CHEMOTHERAPY EVAULATION   BREAST CANCER (BCC)
  Dr. Lalit Kumar   Dr. N.K. Shukla
  Dr. Atul Sharma   Dr. V. Raina
  Dr. Sameer Bakshi   Dr. S.V.S. Deo
  Dr. Tulika Seth   Dr. P.K. Julka
       
      HEAD AND NECK (A)
      Dr. N.K. Shukla
      Dr. S.V.S. Deo
      Dr. Atul Sharma
      Dr. P.K. Julka
      HEAD AND NECK ONCOLOGY (B)
      Dr. S. Bahadur
      Dr. G.K. Rath
      Dr. B.K. Mohanti
      Dr. Atul Sharma
       
      GYNAECOLOGY (A)
      Dr. Lalit Kumar
      Dr. Subhash Chander
*  *  *  *      
TUESDAY RADIOTHERAPY/EVALUATION    
  Dr. G.K. Rath/Dr. P.K. Julka    
  Dr. Subhash Chander    
  Dr. B.K. Mohanti    
  Dr. D.N. Sharma    
  Dr. Suman Bhaskar    
       
  SURGICAL ONCOLOGY (OPD)    
  Dr. N.K. Shukla    
  Dr. S.V.S. Deo    
*  *  *  *      
WEDNESDAY CHEMOTHERAPY EVALUATION   LYMPHOMA/LEUKEMIA CLINIC (LL)
  Dr. V. Raina   Dr. V. Raina
  Dr. Atul Sharma   Dr. Lalit Kumar
  Dr. Tulika Seth   Dr. Atul Sharma
      Dr. Tulika Seth
       
      GASTRO-INTESTINAL
      Dr. N.K. Shukla/Dr. S.V.S. Deo
      Dr. Atul Sharma
      Dr. B.K. Mohanti/Dr. V. Raina
       
      GYNAECOLOGY (B)
      Dr. Sunesh Kumar
      Dr. Lalit Kumar
      Dr. Subhash Chander
      Dr. Neerja Bhatla
*  *  *  *      
THURSDAY CHEMOTHERAPY EVALUATION   BONE & SOFT TISSUE (B & ST)
  Dr. Lalit Kumar   Dr. N.K. Shukla/Dr. S.V.S. Deo
  Dr. Sameer Bakshi   Dr. B.K. Mohanti
  Dr. Tulika Seth   Dr. D.N. Sharma
       
  UROLOGY MALIGNANCY   PAEDIATRIC (SURGERY)
       
  Dr. N.P. Gupta   Dr. Sandeep Agarwala
  Dr. V. Raina   Dr. Sameer Bakshi
  Dr. Suman Bhaskar    
      LYMPHOMA/LEUKEMIA
      Dr. V. Raina
      Dr. Lalit Kumar/ Dr. Atul Sharma
*  *  *  *      
FRIDAY CHEMOTHERAPHY EVALUATION   BREAST CANCER
  Dr. V. Raina   Dr. N.K. Shukla/ Dr. S.V.S. Deo
      Dr. V. Raina
      Dr. P.K. Julka
       
  RADIOTHERAPY  EVALUATION   HEAD & NECK ONCOLOGY (B)
  Dr. G.K. Rath   Dr. Sudhir Bahadur / Dr. G. K. Rath
  Dr. Subhash Chander   Dr. B.K. Mohanti / Dr. A. Sharma
  Dr. B.K. Mohanti    
  Dr. D.N. Sharma    
  Dr. Suman Bhaskar   PAIN
      Dr. Sushma Bhatnagar
      Dr. Seema Mishra
       
ENT  (OTORHINOLARYNGOLOGY)      
 4th Floor, OPD Block, Extn. 4359      
MONDAY Dr. R. C. Deka   VERTIGO
  Dr. Rakesh Kumar   Dr. R.C. Deka
  Dr. Venkatakarthikeyan C.   Dr. Alok Thakar
       
      VOICE THERAPY
      Dr. R.C. Deka
      Dr. K.K. Handa
      Mr. Vijay Aggarwal
*  *  *  *      
TUESDAY Dr. S.C. Sharma    
  Dr. K.K. Handa    
*  *  *  *      
       
WEDNESDAY Dr. R. C. Deka   AUDIOLOGY & SKULL BASE
      Dr. R.C. Deka
      Dr. Sudhir Bahadur
      Dr. S.C. Sharma
      Dr. K.K.Handa
      Dr. Alok Thakar
      Dr. Rakesh Kumar
      Dr. Venkatakarthikeyan C.
*  *  *  *      
THURSDAY Dr. Sudhir Bahadur    
  Dr. Alok Thakar    
*  *  *  *      
FRIDAY Dr. S.C. Sharma   RHINOLOGY
  Dr. K.K Handa   Dr. S.C. Sharma
      Dr. Rakesh Kumar
      Dr.Venkatakarthikeyan  C.
*  *  *  *      
SATURDAY Dr. Sudhir Bahadur    
  Dr. Alok Thakar    
       
ENDOCRINOOGY AND METABOLSIM      
 2nd Flr., Floor, OPD Block, Extn. 4398      
MONDAY Dr. A.C. Ammini   PAEDIATRIC & ADOLESCENT
  Dr. Rajesh Khadgawat   ENDOCRINE CLINIC
*  *  *  *      
TUESDAY Dr. N. Tandon    
  Dr. R. Goswami    
  Dr. Viveka P. Jyotsna    
*  *  *  *      
WEDNESDAY Dr. A.C. Ammini   NUCLEAR MEDICINE &
  Dr. Rajesh Khadgawat   ENDOCRINE SURGERY
*  *  *  *      
THURSDAY Dr. N. Tandon    
  Dr. R. Goswami    
  Dr. Viveka P. Jyotsna    
*  *  *  *      
FRIDAY Dr. A.C. Ammini   ENDOCRINE RADIOLOGY
  Dr. Rajesh Khadgawat    
*  *  *  *      
SATURDAY Dr. N. Tandon    
  Dr. R. Goswami    
       
GASTROENTEROLOGY      
2nd Flr., floor, OPD Block, Extn. 4308      
MONDAY Dr. Anoop Saraya   LIVER CLINIC
  Dr. Govind Makharia    
      Dr. S.K. Acharya
      Dr. Vineet Ahuja
*  *  *  *      
TUESDAY Dr. Y.K. Joshi    
  Dr. Rakesh Aggarwal    
  Dr. Vineet Ahuja    
*  *  *  *      
WEDNESDAY Dr. S.K. Acharya   GALLSTONE & PANCREAS
  Dr. Pramod Garg   Dr. Anoop Saraya
      Dr. Pramod Garg
*  *  *  *      
       
THURSDAY Dr. Y.K. Joshi   ULCER
  Dr. Rakesh Aggarwal   Dr. Vineet Ahuja
  Dr. Govind Makharia    
*  *  *  *      
FRIDAY Dr. Anoop Saraya    
  Dr. Vineet Ahuja    
*  *  *  *      
SATURDAY LIVER CLINIC    
  Dr. S.K. Acharya    
  Dr. Y.K. Joshi    
  Dr. Govind Makharia    
  Dr. Pramod Garg    
       
GASTRO-INTESTINAL SURGERY      
 2nd Flr., floor, OPD Block, Extn. 4308      
MONDAY   Dr. T.K. Chattopadhyaya  
    Dr. Sujoy Pal  
    Dr. N.R. Dash  
*  *  *  *      
WEDNESDAY   Dr.  T.K. Chattopadhyaya  
    Dr. P. Sahni  
    Dr. N.R. Dash  
*  *  *  *      
FRIDAY   Dr. P. Sahni  
    Dr. Sujoy Pal  
    Dr. N.R. Dash  
*  *  *  *      
       
HAEMATOLOGY      
Ground Floor, OPD Block, Extn. 3482      
  HEMATO-ONCOLOGY    
MONDAY Dr. Renu Saxena, Dr. H.P. Pati, Dr. Rajat Kumar,
  Dr. M. Mahapatra, Dr. Tulika Seth, Dr. P. Mishra
*  *  *  *      
TUESDAY TRANSPLANT    
  Dr. Rajat Kumar, Dr. Tulika Seth  
*  *  *  *      
WEDNESDAY BLEEDING/ITP    
  Dr. Renu Saxena, Dr. H.P. Pati, Dr. Rajat Kumar,
  Dr. M. Mahapatra, Dr. Tulika Seth, Dr. P. Mishra
*  *  *  *      
THURSDAY HEMOSTASIS    
  Dr. M. Mahapatra, Dr. P. Mishra  
*  *  *  *      
FRIDAY ANEMIA    
  Dr. Renu Saxena, Dr. H.P. Pati, Dr. Rajat Kumar,
  Dr. M. Mahapatra, Dr. Tulika Seth, Dr. P. Mishra
*  *  *  *      
SATURDAY LEUKEMIA/LYMPHOMA (FOLLOW UP)    
  Dr. M. Mahapatra    
*  *  *  *      
       
MEDICINE      
NEW OPD Block, Extn. 4339      
MONDAY Unit-I    
  Dr. S.K. Sharma    
  Dr. A.B. Dey    
  Dr. Praveen Aggarwal    
  Dr. Rajiva Gupta    
  Dr. Sanjeev Sinha    
*  *  *  *      
TUESDAY Unit-II    
  Dr. Ashok Kumar    
  Dr. R. Handa    
  Dr. A. Biswas    
  Dr. Uma Kumar    
*  *  *  *      
WEDNESDAY Unit-III   Rheumatology
  Dr. R. Guleria   Dr. Ashok Kumar
  Dr. Rita Sood   Dr. R. Handa
  Dr. G.C. Khilnani   Dr. Uma Kumar
  Dr. Navneet Wig   Dr. Rajiva Gupta
       
*  *  *  *      
       
THURSDAY Unit-1   Geriatric
  Dr. S.K. Sharma   Dr. A.B. Dey
  Dr. A.B. Dey   Dr. Rita Sood
  Dr. Praveen Aggarwal    
  Dr. Rajiva Gupta    
  Dr. Sanjeev Sinha    
*  *  *  *      
FRIDAY Unit-II   Chest
  Dr. Ashok Kumar   Dr. S.K. Sharma
  Dr. R. Handa   Dr. R. Guleria
  Dr. A. Biswas   Dr. G.C. Khilnani
  Dr. Uma Kumar   Dr. Praveen Aggarwal
*  *  *  *      
SATURDAY Unit-III    
  Dr. R. Guleria    
  Dr. Rita Sood    
  Dr. G.C.Khilnani    
  Dr. Naveet Wig    
       
NEPHROLOGY      
2nd Flr., Floor, OPD Block, Extn. 4878      
MONDAY RENAL    
  Dr. S.C. Tiwari    
  Dr. S.K. Agarwal    
*  *  *  *      
TUESDAY Dr. S. Gupta    
  Dr. S. Mahajan    
*  *  *  *      
WEDNESDAY RENAL    
       
  Dr. D. Bhowmik    
  Dr. S. Mahajan    
*  *  *  *      
THURSDAY RENAL   RENAL TRANSPLANT CLINC
       
  Dr. S.C. Tiwari   Dr. S.C. Tiwari
  Dr. S.K. Agarwal   Dr. S.K. Agarwal
      Dr. S. Gupta
      Dr. D. Bhowmik
      Dr. S. Mahajan
      Dr. S. Guleria
*  *  *  *      
FRIDAY RENAL   CAPD AND HEMODIALYSIS CLINIC
  Dr. S. Gupta   Dr. D. Bhowmik
  Dr. S. Mahajan    
*  *  *  *      
SATURDAY RENAL    
  Dr. D. Bhowmik    
       
NEUROLOGY      
Ground Floor, Neurosciences Centre Extn. 4656      
Registration Time      
8.30 to 10.30 am      
Day Clinic   Unit
MONDAY Neurology   I
  Neuro – Psychiatry   I
  IEC   I
*  *  *  *      
TUESDAY Neurology   II
  Sleep Disorder    
  Neuro-Psychiatry    
*  *  *  *      
WEDNESDAY Paediatric Neurology   I
  ST clinic   I